Search our Archive

31/07/2021

Tipperary soccer: The latest results and all the upcoming fixtures

TS&DL RESULTS AND FIXTURES

WILDERNESS ROVERS V OLD BRIDGE

Niall Kelly climbs highest to ensure Wilderness Rovers picked up all three points against local rivals Old Bridge in the Division 1 game played at The Wilderness on Sunday morning last.

RESULTS

SATURDAY, JULY 25

TSDL Youths Division 1 

Two Mile Borris 0 – 3 Cullen Lattin  

 

TSDL Youth Division 2 

Cashel Town 2 – 1 Bansha Town 

 

Tipperary Youth Cup semi final 

Kilsheelan United 0 – 4 Clonmel Town  

 

Munster Junior Cup 

St Michael’s 3 – 0 Regional United B 

 

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League 

Bansha Celtic 2 – 4 Peake Villa 

Glengoole United 3 – 0 Clonmel Celtic 

Two Mile Borris 0 – 2 Clonmel Town 

Vee Rovers 0 – 0 Cahir Park  

 

SUNDAY, JULY 26

Clonmel Credit Union Division 1 

Wilderness Rovers 2 – 1 Old Bridge  

Tipperary Town 0 – 4 Cashel Town 

Slieveardagh United 4 – 2 Peake Villa 

 

Clonmel Credit Union Division 2 

Kilmanahan United 2 – 2 Galbally United 

Cahir Park 1 – 1 Cullen Lattin 

Rosegreen Rangers 1 – 0 Cashel Town  

 

Clonmel Credit Union Division 3 

Tipperary Town 1 – 2 Moyglass United  

Mullinahone 2 – 2 St Nicholas

Clonmel Celtic 2 – 0 Bansha Celtic

Killenaule Rovers 1 – 2 Burncourt Celtic  

 

FIXTURES

WEDNESDAY, JULY 29

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League 

Peake Villa v St Michaels, 7:15pm P Keane, J Lyons, M Teehan 

Bansha Celtic v Cahir Park, 7:15pm J O’Dwyer  

 

Clonmel Credit Union Division 3 

Mullinahone v Killenaule Rovers, 7:15pm M Coady  

 

THURSDAY, JULY 30

Clonmel Credit Union Division 1 

Tipperary Town v St Michael’s, 7:15pm J Maguire

 

Clonmel Credit Union Division 3 

Bansha Celtic v St Nicholas, 7:15pm  E Ryan (to be played away) 

SATURDAY, AUGUST 1

TSDL Youths League Division 2 

Bansha Town v Clonmel Town, 2:30pm M Duffy  

 

TSDL Division 2 Youth Cup Final 

At Palmershill, Cashel Town v Kilsheelan United, 2:30pm M Coady, N Coughlan, B O’Donoghue 

 

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League 

Glengoole United v Bansha Celtic, 7pm G Ward  

Clonmel Town v Peake Villa 6pm M Duffy, J Lyons, P Keane 

Vee Rovers v Two Mile Borris, 7pm N Coughlan  

 

SUNDAY, AUGUST 2

Munster Junior Cup Quarter-Final

Abbeyfeale United v St Michael’s, 2pm 

 

Clonmel Credit Union Division 1 

Old Bridge v Cashel Town, 11am M Chapman  

Tipperary Town v Slieveardagh United, 3 pm N Coughlan 

 

Clonmel Credit Union Division 2 

Rosegreen Rangers v Cahir Park, 12pm J O’Dwyer  

Cullen Lattin v Cashel Town, 3pm P Keane  

 

Paddy Purtill Cup Semi-Final

At Ferryhouse, Kilmanahan United v Galbally United, 3pm J Maguire 

Clonmel Credit Union Division 3

Bansha Celtic v Burncourt United, 12pm J Corry  

Mullinahone v Clonmel Celtic, 3pm G Ward  

Killenaule Rovers v Suirside, 3pm B O’Donoghue  

Kilsheelan United v St Nicholas 4pm M Coady 

 

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 5

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League 

Vee Rovers v St Michael’s

Bansha Celtic v Clonmel Celtic

 

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.