Search our Archive

02/08/2021

County Tipperary GAA Results & Fixtures

Results

Results

County Senior Hurling Challenge Cup

JK Brackens 1-11 1-14 Killenaule

Upperchurch-Drombane 1-20 1-11 Thurles Sarsfields

Templederry Kenyons 3-18 0-14 Mullinahone

Silvermines 0-12 0-18 Portroe

Kildangan 2-16 1-14 Toomevara

Boherlahan-Dualla 1-11 2-21 Loughmore-Castleiney

Golden-Kilfeacle 2-16 0-10 Cappawhite

Ballingarry 0-23 0-10 Roscrea

Kilruane MacDonaghs 1-20 1-14 Borrisokane

Drom-Inch 2-9 1-13 Éire Óg Anacarty/Donohill

Nenagh Éire Óg 4-17 2-14 Lorrha-Dorrha

Burgess 4-14 0-5 Cashel King Cormacs

County Intermediate Hurling League Group 3

Gortnahoe-Glengoole 0-14 0-15 Moyle Rovers

County Junior Hurling League Group 2

Thurles Gaels 3-9 0-10 Boherlahan-Dualla

County Intermediate Hurling League Group 1

Clonakenny 3-11 3-3 Lattin Cullen Gaels

Adult Football League Division 1

Moyle Rovers 0-8 0-3 Emly

County Intermediate Hurling League Group 3

Cahir 2-10 0-16 Holycross/Ballycahill

County Intermediate Hurling League Group 1

Arravale Rovers 1-8 2-15 Drom-Inch

County Intermediate Hurling League Group 2

Ballinahinch 1-16 0-10 Galtee Rovers/St Pecaun

Adult Football League Division 1

Solohead 1-2 1-22 Father Sheehys

Fixtures

Wednesday March 20

County Senior Hurling Challenge Cup

Borrisoleigh 20:00 Borris-Ileigh V Moneygall (E.T. if Necessary), Johnny Ryan

Clonoulty 20:00 Carrick Davins V Clonoulty/Rossmore (E.T. if Necessary), Noel Cosgrove

County Intermediate Hurling League Group 2

Templetuohy 20:00 Moyne/Templetuohy V Ballina, Johnny McDonnell

Saturday March 23

County Junior Hurling League Group 1

Outside Field Thurles 14:00 Thurles Sarsfields V Emly, Michael O’Donnell (Unconfirmed)

County Senior Hurling Challenge Cup

Leahy Park Cashel 16:00 Cashel King Cormacs V Cappawhite (E.T. if Necessary), Fergal Hickey (Unconfirmed)

16:00 Winners of Clonoulty Rossmore/Carrick Davins V Templederry Kenyons (E.T. if Necessary), Keith Delahunty (Unconfirmed)

Portroe 16:00 Portroe V Éire Óg Anacarty/Donohill (E.T. if Necessary), Johnny McDonnell

County Intermediate Hurling League Group 1

Lattin 16:00 Lattin Cullen Gaels V St Mary’s Clonmel, John O Brien

The Ragg 16:00 Drom-Inch V Clonakenny, Michael Murphy

County Junior Hurling League Group 1

Cloneen 16:00 St Patrick’s V Solohead, Paul Guinan

County Senior Hurling Challenge Cup

Roscrea 16:30 Roscrea V Borrisokane (E.T. if Necessary), John Butler (M) (Unconfirmed)

Sunday March 24

County Senior Hurling Challenge Cup

Lorrha 12:00 Lorrha-Dorrha V Mullinahone (E.T. if Necessary), Ger Fitzpatrick

Fr Fogarty Cup quarter final

Golden 12:00 Golden-Kilfeacle V Burgess (E.T. if Necessary), Paddy Russell (Unconfirmed)

MacDonagh Park 12:00 Nenagh Éire Óg V Ballingarry (E.T. if Necessary), Philip Kelly (Unconfirmed)

Davin Park 12:00 Carrick Swans V Kilruane Mac Donaghs (E.T. if Necessary), Sean Lonergan (Unconfirmed)

Jim Devitt Cup quarter final

Dolla 12:00 Silvermines V Boherlahan-Dualla (E.T. if Necessary), Thomas (tp) Sullivan (Unconfirmed)

Outside Field Thurles 12:00 Thurles Sarsfields V Holycross/Ballycahill (E.T. if Necessary), Martin Ryan

Saint Michaels Park Toomevara

12:00 Toomevara V JK Brackens (E.T. if Necessary), Michael Cahill (Unconfirmed)

Sweeper Ryan Cup quarter final

Drombane 12:00 Upperchurch-Drombane V Loughmore-Castleiney (E.T. if Necessary), Noel Cosgrove (Unconfirmed)

Puckane 12:00 Kildangan V Killenaule (E.T. if Necessary), Pat Gibson

County Intermediate Hurling League Group 2

Bansha 12:00 Galtee Rovers/St Pecaun V Moyne/Templetuohy, Phil Ryan

County Intermediate Hurling League Group 3

Monroe 12:00 Moyle Rovers V Cahir, John Ryan (Bob) (Unconfirmed)

County Minor Football League Division 1

Sean Treacy Park 12:00 Arravale Rovers V Anner Gaels

County Intermediate Hurling League Group 2

Ballina 15:00 Ballina V Ballybacon/Grange, Michael (snr) Hallinan

County Senior Hurling Challenge Cup

16:00 Loser of Borris Ileigh/Moneygall V Drom-Inch (E.T. if Necessary), John Cleary (Unconfirmed)

Littleton 16:00 Moycarkey-Borris V Winner of Borris Ileigh/Moneygall (E.T. if Necessary), Paddy Ivors

County Intermediate Hurling League Group 3

Holycross 16:00 Holycross/Ballycahill V Clonoulty/Rossmore, Kieran Delaney

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.