Search our Archive

31/07/2021

Fixtures

Saturday October 27

Saturday October 27

Munster Youth Cup 2nd Round at 2.30

Nenagh v St. Michael’s

Cahir Park v Clonmel Town – M. Coady

Peake Villa v Two Mile Borris – P. Dolan

Bansha Celtic v Arra Rovers – B. Ferry

John Quirke Jewellers Youth League at 2.30

Galbally United v Clonmel Celtic – J. O’Dwyer

FAI Oscar Traynor Trophy Group 4 in Cooke Park, Tipp town at 6

TSDL v Kilkenny League – P. Keane, J. Hadnett, T. Keating

Sunday October 28

Clonmel Credit Union Tipperary Cup 1st Round

Bansha Celtic v Galbally United at 11 – J. Hadnett

Kilsheelan United v St. Michael’s B at 3 – T. Maher

Cashel Town v St. Nicholas at 11.30 – N. Coughlan

Clonmel Town v Kilbehenny Celtic at 11.30 – T. Keating

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 1

Killenaule Rovers v Ballingarry Albion at 12 – John Walsh

Cahir Park v Glengoole United at 3 – M. Coady

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 2

Glen Villa v Rosegreen Rangers at 3 – P. Keane

Tipperary Town v Killusty at 3 – G. Ward

Clonmel Town B v Kilmanahan United at 12 – J. Teehan

Shield Division 3 Final at Palmers Hill, Cashel at 3

Cashel Town B v Donohill and District – M. Freiberg, J. Teehan, N. Coughlan

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 3 at 3

Vee Rovers v Redmondstown – P. Dolan

Ballypatrick v Burncourt Celtic – B. O’Donoghue

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 4 at 3

Ballyneale v St. Kieran’s FC – B. Feery

Sunday November 4

FAI Youth Inter-League Cup at Ozier Park, Waterford

Waterford v TSDL

Clonmel Credit Union Tipperary Cup 1st Round

St. Kieran’s v Redmondstown

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

St. Michael’s v Clonmel Celtic

Clonmel Town v Peake Villa

Wilderness Rovers v Cashel Town

Bansha Celtic v Old Bridge

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 1

Ballingarry Albion v Galbally United

Cullen-Lattin v Glengoole United

Two Mile Borris v St. Nicholas

Moyglass United v Cahir Park

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 2

Rosegreen Rangers v St. Michael’s B

Kilsheelan United v Clonmel Town B

Glen Villa v Tipperary Town

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 3

Donohill and District v Clonmel Celtic B

Ballypatrick v Clerihan

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 4

Kilbehenny Celtic v Two Mile Borris B

Peake Villa B v Dualla

Tipperary Town v Cullen-Lattin B

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.