05/08/2021

Search our Archive

This weekend’s TSDL soccer fixtures

Saturday, November 9

Saturday, November 9

FAI Under 17 Cup 2nd Round

Willow Park v Clonmel Town 2pm

Munster Youths Cup 2nd Round 

St Nicholas v St Michaels 2pm M Duffy

FAI Youth Cup 1st Round

Bansha Celtic v BT Harps 2pm  T Keating

Youth League 

Clonmel Celtic v Moyglass United 2:30 Jon Waksh

Peake Villa v Cahir Park 2:30 J Teehan

Cashel Town v Two Mile Borris 2:30 B Feery

Munster Junior Cup 

St Michaels v St Nicholas 7:30 P Keane

 

Sunday november 10

Munster League Champions Cup

Clonmel Celtic v Tramore FC 2 pm J Maguire, T Maher, P Keane

Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round 

Cashel Town v Cahir Park 2pm T Keating

Burncourt Celtic v Cullen Lattin 2pm J O Dwyer

Glengoole United v Clonmel Town 2 pm J Lyons, J Teehan, G Ward 

Tipperary Cup 1st Round 

Wilderness Rovers v Bansha Celtic 11:30 T Maher

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 1 

Rosegreen Rangers v Galbally United 2:30 M Duffy

Two Mile Borris v Tipperary Town 11:30 G ward 

Shield Division 2, semi final 1st leg 

Moyglass United v Redmondstown 2pm M Coady

Shield Division 2, semi final 2nd leg 

Killusty v Kilsheelan United 2pm N Coughlan 

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 2

St Michael’s v Kilmanahan United 2:30 J Hadnett

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 3 

Cashel Town v Donohill and District 11:30 P Dolan

Ballyneale v Vee Rovers 11:30 N Coughlan

Clonmel Celtic v St Kieran’s 12:00 B Feery

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 4

Suirside v Two Mile Borris 2:30 B O Donoghue

Cullen Lattin v Bansha Celtic 11:00 M Jordan

Dualla v Peake Villa 2:30 Jon Walsh

Tipperary Town v Slieveardagh 2:30 Jim Walsh

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.