Search our Archive

23/07/2021

County Tipperary GAA Results and Fixtures

Results

Results

County Senior Hurling Challenge Cup

Borris-Ileigh 1-21 2-12 Moneygall

Carrick Davins 0-9 0-13 Clonoulty/Rossmore

County Intermediate Hurling League Group 2

Moyne/Templetuohy 3-15 1-9 Ballina

County Intermediate Hurling League Group 1

Drom-Inch 2-10 0-12 Clonakenny

County Senior Hurling Challenge Cup

Roscrea 3-19 3-6 Borrisokane

Portroe 2-14 0-17 Éire Óg Anacarty/Donohill

Upperchurch-Drombane 4-16 1-13 Loughmore-Castleiney

Clonoulty/Rossmore 0-19 1-15 Templederry Kenyons

Nenagh Éire Óg 0-20 2-10 Ballingarry

Carrick Swans 1-14 0-18 Kilruane MacDonaghs

Toomevara 0-9 0-18 JK Brackens

Silvermines 1-14 1-12 Boherlahan-Dualla

County Intermediate Hurling League Group 1

Lattin Cullen Gaels 1-10 2-6 St Mary’s Clonmel

County Intermediate Hurling League Group 3

Moyle Rovers 1-8 1-5 Cahir

County Senior Hurling Challenge Cup

Kildangan 2-14 1-8 Killenaule

Golden-Kilfeacle 2-13 2-18 Burgess

Moycarkey-Borris 1-22 0-16 Borris-Ileigh

County Intermediate Hurling League Group 3

Holycross/Ballycahill 0-13 2-16 Clonoulty/Rossmore

County Senior Hurling Challenge Cup

Moneygall 2-7 1-17 Drom-Inch

Fixtures

Friday March 29

County Senior Hurling Challenge Cup

Ballingarry (North) 19:45 Lorrha-Dorrha V Mullinahone (E.T. if Necessary), Ger Fitzpatrick

Sunday March 31

County Senior Hurling Challenge Cup

Holycross 11:30 Thurles Sarsfields V Holycross/Ballycahill (E.T. if Necessary), Philip Kelly (Unconfirmed)

County Junior Hurling League Group 1

Outside Field Thurles 12:00 Thurles Sarsfields V Emly, Willie Clohessy

County Junior Hurling League Group 2

Davin Park 12:00 Carrick Swans V Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams, Paul Guinan (Unconfirmed)

County Adult Football League Premier Division Group 1

Cahir 12:00 Cahir V Killenaule, Brian Tyrell (Unconfirmed)

Bansha 12:00 Galtee Rovers/St Pecaun V Arravale Rovers, Martin Doyle (Unconfirmed)

County Adult Football League Premier Division Group 2

Clonmel Sportsfield 12:00 Clonmel Commercials V Moyle Rovers, David Grogan (Unconfirmed)

Lisvernane 12:00 Aherlow Gaels V Kilsheelan-Kilcash, Derek O’Mahoney (Unconfirmed)

Adult Football League Division 1

Clogheen 12:00 Father Sheehys V Rockwell Rovers

County U/21 “A” Football Championship

Templemore 15:00 Burgess or Borrisokane V Ardfinnan (E.T. if Necessary), Martin Ryan (Unconfirmed)

County U/21 “B” Football Championship

Clonoulty 16:00 Upperchurch-Drombane V Knockaville Kickhams or Golden Kilfeacle (E.T. if Necessary), Michael O’Donnell (Unconfirmed)

County Junior Hurling League Group 1

Cloneen 16:00 St Patrick’s V Solohead, Pa Shelley (Unconfirmed)

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.