Search our Archive

31/07/2021

North Tipperary and District League

Fixtures:

Fixtures:

Saturday January 25th

FAI Under 17 Cup at 2pm

Nenagh AFC v Blarney United - E. O’Shea

North Tipp Youth League at 2.30pm.

Arra Rovers v B T Harps - T. Sweeney

Lough Derg v Nenagh Celtic- P. Moyles

Division 3 League

Rearcross B v Borrisokane B 6pm.- J. McCarthy

Sunday Jan. 26th

N T & D L Tipperary Cup

Roscrea United A v Noreside Celtic 11.30 - D. Mitchell

Portumna Town v Roscrea United B 11.30 - D. Ryan

Cloughjordan B v Holycross B 2.30pm.- D. Ryan

Ricky Fogarty Cup

Nenagh AFC v Cloughjordan 11.30 - E. O’Shea

Nora Kennedy Cup

Nenagh AFC C v Clodiagh Rangers B 11.30 - T. Sweeney

Shannon Rangers v Holycross 11.30 - D. Butler

B. T. Harps B. v Ballymackey 2pm.- A. McCormack

Templetuohy v Streamstown Celtic 2pm. - G. Roche

Premier Division League

B. T. Harps v Rearcross 11.30 - A. McCormack

Moneygall v Sallypark 11.30 - J. McCarthy

Thurles Town v Lough Derg 2pm - L. Kelly

Division 1 League

Borrisokane v Ardcroney 2pm - P. Moyles

Clonmore v Arra Rovers 2pm D. Mitchell

Kilcommon v Nenagh AFC B 2pm - T. Canning

Nenagh Celtic B v Clodiagh Rangers 2pm. - E. O’Shea

Division 3 League

Lough Derg v Gurtagarry 11.30 T P Sullivan

Sallypark B v Clodiagh Rangers C 2.pm. - J. Devaney

North Tipperary & District League

Results:

Saturday January 18th

Munster Junior Cup 4th Round

Village United 3 Clodiagh Rangers 0

North Tipperary Youth League

Rearcross 1 Nenagh AFC 2

Ballymackey 6 Arra Rovers 1

Nenagh Celtic 1 B T Harps 3

Sunday January 19th

Munster Junior Cup 4th Round

Ballynanty Rovers 2 Nenagh Celtic 1

St. Pauls 1 Nenagh AFC 4

N. T. & D. L. Tipperary Cup

Moneygall 0 Streamstown Celtic 3

Roscrea United A v Noreside Celtic - Off

Portumna Town v Roscrea Utd B - Off

Barry Cup Quarter Finals

Kilcommon 2 Arra Rovers 3

Ardcroney 1 Nenagh Celtic B 2

Borroway Rovers 2 Nenagh AFC B 0 (aet)

Premier Division League

Thurles Town 4 Rearcross 5

Cloughjordan 7 Sallypark 0

Lough Derg v B. T. Harps v Off

Division 1 League

Borrisokane 1 Clonmore Utd. 3

Division 2 League

B. T. Harps B v Ballymackey - Off

Nenagh AFC C v Templetuohy - Off

Holycross v Clodiagh Rangers B - Off

Division 3 League

Sallypark B v Rearcross B - Off

Holycross B v Gurtagarry - Off

Cloughjordan B v Clodiagh Rangers C - Off

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.