Search our Archive

23/07/2021

GAA Results & Fixtures

The fixtures for this weekend are:

The fixtures for this weekend are:

FIXTURES

County Tipperary

Saturday, September 8th

Intermediate Hurling League Semi-Final

Newport v Clonakenny

in Drombane @ 6pm ET

Mid Tipperary

Wednesday, September 5th

Murphy Office Systems Minor B Football Final

Clonakenny-Moneygall v Drom & Inch

in Killea @ 6.45pm ET

Friday, September 7th

Junior A Football Championship Final

Drom & Inch v Loughmore-Castleiney

in Templemore @ 7pm ET

Saturday, September 8th

CM Signs Cahill Cup Final

JK Bracken’s v Drom & Inch

in Holycross @ 4pm ET

Sunday, September 9th

Jim and Ann Kennedy Junior B Football Final

Moyne-Templetuohy v Moycarkey-Borris

in Holycross @ 6pm ET

Wednesday, September 12th

Thurles Credit Union Minor A Hurling Semi-Finals

Thurles Sarsfields v Drom & Inch

in Templetuohy @ 6pm ET

Moycarkey-Borris v Holycross-Ballycahill

in Boherlahan @ 6pm ET

Thursday, September 13th

Thurles Credit Union Minor B Hurling Championship

JK Bracken’s v Moyne-Templtuohy Og

in Templemore @ 6.15pm

Thurles Sarsfields v Gortnahoe-Glengoole

in Outside Field Thurles @ 6.15pm

South Tipperary

Saturday, September 8th

Quirke Jewellers Junior A Hurling Semi-Final

St Patrick’s v Skeheenarinky

in Clonmel Sportsfield @ 3.30pm ET

Mulcahy Construction Junior B

Football Quarter-Final

Mullinahone v Moyle Rovers

in Kilsheelan @ 4.45pm

Clonmel Oil Senior Football Final

Killenaule v Moyle Rovers

in Kilsheelan @ 6.15pm

Friday, September 14th

Chadwicks Minor A Hurling Championship

Ballingarry v St Mary’s Clonmel

in Kilsheelan @ 6.15pm

Kilsheelan Gaels v Carrick Swans

in Ned Hall Park @ 6.15pm

Minor B Hurling Championship Semi-Final

Ballybacon-Grange v Cahir

in Clogheen @ 6.15pm ET

Saturday, September 15th

Pat Cleere Under-21C Hurling Championship

Grangemockler-Ballyneale v Fr Sheehy’s

in Ned Hall Park @ 5pm

Europlan Junior B Hurling Final

Killenaule v St Patrick’s or Cahir

in Fethard GAA Park @ 5.30pm

Sunday, September 16th

Mulcahy Construction Junior B

Football Quarter-Final

Ballyporeen v Clerihan

in Ballylooby @ 12 noon

Martins Fruit & Veg Intermediate

Hurling Championship Final

St Mary’s Clonmel v Ballybacon-Grange

in Cahir @ 3.30pm

Quirke Jewellers Junior A

Hurling Championship Semi-Final

Ballingarry v Kilsheelan-Kilcash

in Clonmel Sportsfield @ 5.30pm ET

Saturday, September 22nd

Clonmel Credit Union Intermediate

Football Championship Final

Ballyporeen v Moyle Rovers

in Ardfinnan @ 6pm

West Tipperary

Friday, September 7th

Ballinalard Transport

Senior Football Championship

Aherlow v Galtee Rovers

in Sean Treacy Park @ 6.15pm

Eire Óg v Arravale Rovers

in Dundrum @ 6.15pm

Tipperary Co-Op Super Valu

Junior B Hurling Championship

Clonoulty-Rossmore v Kickhams

in Golden @ 6.30pm

Sean Treacy’s v Cashel King Cormacs

in Cappawhite @ 6.30pm

Saturday, September 8th

Ollies Bar Under-21B Hurling Championship

Aherlow-Lattin-Cullen v Cappawhite-Solohead

in Sean Treacy Park @ 4.15pm

Tipperary Co-Op Super Valu

Junior B Hurling Championship

Golden-Kilfeacle v Rosegreen

in Leahy Park @ 4.30pm

Gleeson Concrete Ltd Junior A

Hurling Championship Final

Clonoulty-Rossmore v Kickhams

in Leahy Park @ 6pm

Wednesday, September 12th

Pa Sheehy Butchers Minor B

Football Championship Final

Clonoulty-Rossmore v Emly-Sean Treacy’s

in Dundrum @ 6.15pm

Rea Clarke Hennessy Intermediate

Football Championship Semi-Final

Rockwell Rovers v Cashel King Cormacs

in Clonoulty @ 7.30pm

AIB Tipperary Junior A Football Championship

Rosegreen v Arravale Rovers

in Cappawhite @ 7.45pm

North Tipperary

Wednesday, September 5th

Junior A Football Championship

Kilruane MacDonagh’s v Ballina

in Puckane @ 7.30pm

Junior C Hurling Championship

Shannon Rovers v Borris-Ileigh

in Cloughjordan @ 6.30pm

Minor B Hurling Championship

Burgess v Borrisokane

in Kilcolman @ 6pm

Thursday, September 6th

Junior A Football Championship

Portroe v Shannon Rovers

in Puckane @ 7.30pm

Friday, September 7th

Intermediate Football Championship

Kildangan v Ballinahinch

in Borrisoleigh @ 7.30pm

Junior A Hurling Quarter-Final

Nenagh Eire Og v Toomevara

in Cloughjordan @ 6pm

Saturday, September 8th

Junior B Hurling Semi-Final

Roscrea v Toomevara

in Moneygall @ 6pm

Minor B Hurling Championship

Borrisokane v Borris-Ileigh

in Borrisokane @ 6pm

Junior B Hurling League

Portroe v Silvermines

in Puckane @ 6pm

Tuesday, September 11th

Junior A Football Championship

Shannon Rovers v Kilruane MacDonagh’s

in Ballingarry @ 7.30pm

Ballina v Portroe

in Puckane @ 7.30pm

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.