Search our Archive

30/07/2021

North Tipperary & District League Fixtures & Results

All the fixtures and results in the North Tipperary & District League this week.

All the fixtures and results in the North Tipperary & District League this week.

North Tipperary & District League

Fixtures

Saturday November 9th

Premier Division League

Rearcross v Sallypark 6pm - A. McCormack

FAI Under 17 Cup

Nenagh AFC v Longford Town 2pm - L. Kelly

FAI Youths Cup

Bansha Celtic v B. T. Harps 2pm.

Youth League at 2pm.

Nenagh AFC v Arra Rovers - T. Sweeney

Clodiagh Rangers v Ardcroney - J. McGrath

Ballymackey v Rearcross - P. Moyles

Sunday November 10th

Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round

Clodiagh Rangers v B. T. Harps A 11.30 - T. Lynch

Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round

Roscrea United A v Nenagh AFC A 11am.- M. Goldsboro

Nenagh Celtic v Thurles Town 2pm. - E. O’Shea

Premier Division League

Lough Derg v Moneygall 11.30 - J. McGrath

Division 1 League

Arra Rovers v Nenagh Celtic B 11.30 - T. Sweeney

Clonmore United v Kilcommon 2pm. - L. Kelly

Nenagh AFC B v Borrisokane 2pm - P. Horgan

Division 2 League

Streamstown Celtic v Portumna Town 11am - P. Moyles

Nenagh AFC C v Holycross 11.30 - J. McCarthy

Shannon Rangers v B. T. Harps B 2pm - D. Mitchell

Templetuohy v Clodiagh Rangers B 2pm. - G. Roche

Division 3 League

Sallypark B v Holycross B 2pm - J. Mitchell

Rearcross B v Borrisokane B 11.30 - D. Ryan

Clodiagh Rangers C v Nenagh Celtic C 2pm. - D. Butler

Cloughjordan B v Gurtagarry 11.30 - T. P. Sullivan

Noreside Celtic v Roscrea B 11.30 - J. Devaney

North Tipperary & District League

Results

Friday November 1st.

Premier Division League

Rearcross v Nenagh Celtic Off

Saturday November 2nd

Youths League

Rearcross v B. 1 T. Harps 5

Nenagh Celtic v Arra Rovers - Off

Lough Derg v Ardcroney - Off

Ballymackey v Nenagh AFC - Off

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round

St Michaels 3 Peake Villa 1

Valley Rangers 5 Borroway Rovers 6

Thurles Town v Arra Rovers (Thurles Twn received a walk-over)

Moyglass United 4 Clodaigh Rangers 1

Burncourt Celtic 3 Galbally 4

Borrisokane 0 Wilderness Rovers 2

St Kierans 0 Clonmel Celtic 6

Lismore 2 Roscrea United 1

Glengoole United 2 Lough Derg 0

Two Mile Borris 1 Cashel Town 5

Bansha Celtic 3 Old Bridge 2

Kilworth Celtic 0 Clonmel Town 6

Premier Division League

B T Harps v Cloughjordan - Off

Nenagh AFC 7 Moneygall 0

Division 1 League

Kilcommon v Nenagh AFC B. - Off

Nenagh Celtic B v Clonmore United -Off

Division 2 League

Portumna Town 6 Clodiagh Rangers B 4

Nenagh AFC C 0 Ballymackey 3

Holycross 2 B. T. Harps 0

Shannon Rangers 12 Templetuohy 2

Division 3 League

Holycross B 1 Clodiagh Rangers C 1

Lough Derg B v Gurtagarry - Off

Cloughjordan B 6 Rearcross B.1

Roscrea B 5 Sallypark B 2

Nenagh Celtic C v Noreside Celtic - Off

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.