Search our Archive

01/08/2021

Tipperary GAA Fixtures

All your fixtures for Tipperary this weekend.

All your fixtures for Tipperary this weekend.

County Tipperary

Senior Football

Championship Round One

Arravale Rovers 0-09

Éire Óg Anacarty 0-08

Senior Football

Championship Round Two

Loughmore-Castleiney 1-06

Fethard 1-05

Intermediate Hurling Quarter-Final

St Mary’s Clonmel 2-12

Rockwell Rovers 0-11

Intermediate Football

Championship Quarter-Final

Moycarkey-Borris 5-08

Newport 1-03

Senior Hurling League

Division Two Final

Portroe 1-17 Killenaule 0-19

Mid Tipperary

Roskeen Construction Junior A Hurling Championship Final

Loughmore-Castleiney 1-11

Moycarkey-Borris 2-16

West Tipperary

AIB Tipperary Junior A

Football Championship

Galtee Rovers/St Pecaun 0-7

Arravale Rovers 3-11

Rea Clarke Hennessy Junior B

Football Championship

Éire Óg Anacarty-Donohill 0-4

Cashel King Cormacs 1-9

Tipperary Co-oP Super Value

Junior B Hurling Championship

Golden-Kilfeacle 1-17

Clonoulty-Rossmore 1-7

South Tipperary

Pat Cleere Under-21B

Hurling Championship

Cahir 3-10 St Patrick’s 1-5

Bob Fitzgerald Hardware

Under-21A Hurling Championship Carrick Swans 3-16

Moyle Rovers 1-4

Pat Cleere Under-21C

Hurling Championship

Grangemockler-Ballyneale 2-12

Father Sheehy’s 2-10

FIXTURES

County Tipperary

Wednesday, October 3rd

County Intermediate Football

Championship Quarter-Finals

Kildangan v Upperchurch-Drombane in Borrisoleigh @ 8pm ET

Cashel King Cormacs v Ballyporeen in New Inn @ 8pm ET

Moyle Rovers v Knockaville Kickhams in Ballyporeen @ 8pm ET

Saturday, October 6th

County Junior A Hurling

Championship Quarter-Finals

Nenagh Éire Óg v

Loughmore-Castleiney

in Templemore @ 2pm ET

Moycarkey-Borris v Moneygall

in Templemore @ 3.30pm ET

County Intermediate Hurling

Championship Semi-Finals

St Mary’s v Silvermines in Holycross @ 3pm ET

Ballina v Sean Treacy’s

in Newport @ 3.30pm ET

Sunday, October 7th

County Senior Football

Championship Round Two

Arravale Rovers v Moyle Rovers in Cahir @ 12 noon

County Senior Hurling

Championship Semi-Finals

Thurles Sarsfields v

Éire Óg Annacarty

in Semple Stadium @ 2pm ET

Drom & Inch v Loughmore-Castleiney in Semple Stadium @ 3.30pm ET

Mid Tipperary

Saturday, October 6th

Thurles Credit Union Minor B

Hurling Championship Semi-Final

JK Bracken’s v

Upperchurch-Drombane

in The Ragg @ 2.15pm ET

Donal and Rose Younge Junior B Hurling Championship Final

Killea v Holycross-Ballycahill

in The Ragg @ 4pm ET

Sunday, October 7th

Vale Oil Under-21A

Hurling Championship

Clonakenny-Moneygall

v Moyne-Templtuohy Og

in Templemore @ 11am ET

South Tipperary

Saturday, October 6th

Garrabridge Junior A

Football Semi-Final

Ardfinnan v St Patrick’s

in Monroe @ 3pm

Chadwick’s Minor A Hurling

Championship Semi-Final

Carrick Swans v Moyle Rovers

in Kilsheelan @ 4pm ET

Sunday, October 7t

Minor B Hurling Final

Killenaule v Ballybacon-Grange

in Clonmel @ 1.30pm ET

Quirke Jewellers Junior A

Hurling Championship Final

Kilsheelan-Kilcash v Skeheenarinky

in Clonmel Sportsfield @ 3pm

Chadwick’s Minor A

Championship Semi-Final

Mullinahone v St Mary’s Clonmel

in Kilsheelan @ 4.30pm ET

West Tipperary

Saturday, October 6th

Tipperary Co-oP Super Value

Junior B Hurling Semi-Final

Rosegreen v Solohead

in Pairc Ciocaim @ 4.30pm ET

O’Dwyer Steel Ltd Under-21A Hurling Championship

Clonoulty-Rossmore

v Cashel King Cormacs

in Golden @ 4.30pm

Bewleys Minor B

Hurling Championship

Aherlow-Lattin-Cullen

v Golden-Kilfeacle

in Lattin @ 4.30pm

Sunday, October 7th

Rea Clarke Hennessy Junior B Football Championship Final

Cashel King Cormacs

v Rockwell Rovers

in Pairc Ciocaim @ 12 noon

Tipperary Co oP Super Value Junior B Hurling Play-Off

Golden-Kilfeacle v Knockavilla

Donaskeigh Kickhams

in Cashel @ 4.30pm ET

Thursday, October 10th

Dundrum House Hotel Minor A Hurling Championship Semi-Final

Clonoulty-Rossmore v Knockavilla

Donaskeigh Kickhams

in Cappawhite @ 8pm ET

Friday, October 12th

AIB Tipperary Junior A

Football Championship

Solohead v Sean Treacy’s

in Clonoulty @ 8pm ET

Rosegreen v Arravale Rovers

in New Inn @ 8pm ET

North Tipperary

Friday, October 5th

Minor A Football Final

Lorrha Rovers v Nenagh Eire Og

in Puckane @ 6.15pm

Minor B Football Championship

Inane Rovers v

Kilruane MacDonagh’s

in Ballingarry @ 7.30pm

Sunday, October 7th

Minor A Hurling Championship

Nenagh Eire Og v Ballina

in Nenagh @ 4pm

Kilruane MacDonagh’s v Kildangan

in Cloughjordan @ 4pm

Toomevara v Lorrha Rovers

in Toomevara @ 4pm

Minor B Hurling Championship

Ballinahinch Gaels v Portro

in Dolla @ 1.30pm

Senior Football Championship

Father John Kenyons

v ThomasMcDonagh’s

in Dolla @ 12 noon

Tuesday, October 2nd

Minor B Football Championship

Borrisokane v Ballinahinch Gaels

in Puckane @ 7.30pm

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.