Search our Archive

02/08/2021

North Tipperary & District League fixtures and results

All the fixtures and results from this week in the North Tipperary & District League.

All the fixtures and results from this week in the North Tipperary & District League.

Fixtures

Saturday Nov. 30th FAI Youths Cup

Nenagh AFC v Bansha Celtic 2pm - L. Kelly

Youths League at 2pm.

Rearcross v Arra Rovers - A. McCormack

Nenagh Celtic v Ballymackey - T. Sweeney

Ardcroney v B. T. Harps - P. Moyles

Lough Derg v Clodiagh Rangers - J. McCarthy

Sunday December 1st

Ricky Fogarty Cup 1st Round

Cloughjordan v Rearcross 2pm - A. McCormack

Barry Cup 1st Round

Arra Rovers v Clonmore United 2pm - P. Moyles

Clodiagh Rangers v Roscrea United 11.30 - D. Butler

Nora Kennedy Cup 1st Round

Streamstown Celtic v Portumna Town 11.30 - J. McCarthy

Fast Food Cup 1st Round

Noreside Celtic v Holycross B 2pm. - G. Roche

Roscrea B v Rearcross B 11.30 - D. Mitchell

(Extra Time & Penalties in all Cup games if Required)

Premier Division League

B. T. Harps v Moneygall 11.30 - J. McGrath

Thurles Town v Sallypark 2pm - E. O’Shea

Nenagh Celtic v Lough Derg 2pm - M. Goldsboro

Division 1 League

Borroway Rovers v Ardcroney 11.30 - T. Canning

Nenagh AFC B v Nenagh Celtic B 11.30 - T. Sweeney

Borrisokane v Kilcommon 11am. - D. Ryan

Division 2 League

Ballymackey v Templetuohy 2pm. - T. P. Sullivan

Clodiagh Rangers B v Shannon Rangers 2pm - P. Horgan

Division 3 League

Gurtagarry v Lough Derg 2pm - J. Devaney

Sallypark B v Cloughjordan B 11.30 - J. Mitchell

Results

Premier Division League

Rearcross 0 Nenagh AFC 6

FAI Junior Cup

St. Michael’s 9 Borroway Rovers 1

Youths League

Clodiagh Rangers v Arra Rovers - Off

Lough Derg 0 Nenagh AFC 10

Nenagh Celtic 2 Rearcross 2

Ballymackey 5 Ardcroney 2

FAI Junior Cup

Thurles Town 2 Lismore 2

(Thurles Town win 3-2 on Penalties aet)

Premier Division League

B. T. Harps 3 Sallypark 3

Cloughjordan 2 Nenagh Celtic 2

Lough Derg 2 Moneygall 1

Division 1 League

Clodiagh Rangers 3 Borrisokane 2

Nenagh Celtic B 1 Roscrea United 3

Nenagh AFC B. 3 Arra Rovers 1

Clonmore Utd 3 Kilcommon 1

Division 2 League

Templetuohy 0 Portumna Town 0

Ballymackey 1 Streamstown Celtic 4

Shannon Rangers v Holycross - Off

Division 3 League

Gurtagarry v Lough Derg 11.30 - Off

Clodiagh Rangers C 0 Borrisokane B 2

Rearcross B 0 Roscrea United B 5

Noreside Celtic v Cloughjordan B - Off

Sallypark B v Holycross B 11.30am. - Off

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.