Going to a GAA game in Tipperary this weekend - County and West Tipperary games

Going to a GAA game in Tipperary this weekend - County and West Tipperary games

COUNTY TIPPERARY GAA

FIXTURES

FRIDAY, APRIL 12

County Hurling League Div 4 - Grp 2 Rd 1

Littleton 19:00 Moycarkey-Borris V Thurles Sarsfields

SATURDAY, APRIL 13

County Senior Football Championship - Grp 2 Rd 1

Golden 17:00, Ballyporeen V JK Brackens

County Intermediate Football Championship - Grp 4 Rd 1

Leahy Park Cashel 17:00, Carrick Swans V Drom-Inch

County Junior (A) Football Championship - Grp 2 Rd 1

Pairc Ciocaim, Dundrum, 17:00 Sean Treacys V Gortnahoe-Glengoole

County JFC ‘A’ - Grp 3 Rd 1

Clonoulty 17:00, St Patrick's V Cappawhite

County SFC - Grp 1 Rd 1

Leahy Park Cashel 18:30, Clonmel Commercials V Arravale Rovers

Pairc Ciocaim, Dundrum, 18:30, Galtee Rovers/St Pecaun V Moyne/Templetuohy

County SFC - Grp 3 Rd 1

Golden 18:30, Loughmore-Castleiney V Kilsheelan-Kilcash

 County SFC - Grp 4 Rd 1

Littleton 18:30 Moyle Rovers V Upperchurch-Drombane

County IFC - Grp 3 Rd 1

Ned Hall Park 18:30, Rockwell Rovers V Grangemockler Ballyneale

County JFC ‘A’ - Grp 5 Rd 1

Clonoulty 18:30, Boherlahan Dualla V Clerihan

SUNDAY, APRIL 14

County SFC - Grp 2 Rd 1

Boherlahan 13:30, Ardfinnan V Kildangan

County SFC - Grp 3 Rd 1

Bansha 13:30 Aherlow Gaels V Cahir

County IFC - Grp 2 Rd 1

Fethard GAA Park 14:00, Cashel King Cormacs V Clonmel Commercials

County JFC ‘A’ - Grp 1 Rd 1

Beal Atha Poirin 14:00, Newcastle V Arravale Rovers

County SFC - Grp 4 Rd 1

Bansha 15:00, Killenaule V Éire Óg Annacarty/Donohill

County IFC - Grp 1 Rd 1

Boherlahan 15:00, Moyle Rovers V Loughmore-Castleiney

County IFC - Grp 2 Rd 1

Templemore 17:00, Moycarkey-Borris V Borrisokane

County JFC ‘A’- Grp 2 Rd 1

New Inn 17:00, Mullinahone V Solohead

County JFC ‘A’ - Grp 5 Rd 1

Clonmel Sportsfield 17:00, Ballingarry V Ballylooby/Castlegrace

 County IFC - Grp 1 Rd 1

Holycross 18:00, Golden-Kilfeacle V JK Brackens

County JFC ‘A’ - Grp 1 Rd 1

Drombane 18:00, Shannon Rovers V Cahir

County IFC - Grp 3 Rd 1

Ballylooby 18:30 Clonmel Óg V Fr Sheehys

County IFC - Grp 4 Rd 1

New Inn 18:30, Clonoulty/Rossmore V Fethard

County JFC ‘A’  - Grp 3 Rd 1

Borrisoleigh 18:30, Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams V Portroe

County JFC ‘A’ - Grp 4 Rd 1

Sean Treacy Park 18:30, Ardfinnan V Emly

Clonmel Sportsfield 18:30, Rosegreen V Moyle Rovers

 

WEST TIPPERARY GAA

FIXTURES

FRIDAY, APRIL 12

West Tipp MHL Round 2

New Inn 18:30, Rockwell/Rosegreen V Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams

Emly 18:30, Emly/Treacys V Arravale Rovers

Golden 18:30Golden-Kilfeacle V Lattin Cullen Gaels

Cappawhite 18:30Cappawhite Gaels V Clonoulty/Rossmore

Leahy Park, Cashel, 18:30, ashel King Cormacs V Eire Òg Annacarty/Galtee Rovers. Referee: Sean O’Halloran

TUESDAY, APRIL 16

West Tipp JBHL Round 2

Clonoulty 19:00Clonoulty/Rossmore V Éire Óg Annacarty/Donohill

Rosegreen, Community Field, 19:00, Rosegreen V Sean Treacys

Golden, 19:00, Golden-Kilfeacle V Cashel King Cormacs

Solohead, 19:00, Solohead V Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams

FRIDAY, APRIL 19

West Tipp MHL Round 3

Pairc Ciocaim, Dundrum, 18:45, Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams V Cashel King Cormacs

Bansha, 18:45, Eire Òg

Annacarty/Galtee Rovers V Golden-Kilfeacle

Sean Treacy Park, 18:45, Arravale Rovers V Rockwell/Rosegreen

Clonoulty, 18:45, Clonoulty/Rossmore V Lattin Cullen Gaels

Cappawhite, 18:45, Cappawhite Gaels V Emly/Treacys