RUGBY

Fixtures confirmed as three Tipperary rugby clubs get in gear for the up-coming Energia All-Ireland League campaign

Brian McDonnell

Reporter:

Brian McDonnell

Email:

bmcdonnell@tipperarystar.ie

Fixtures confirmed as three Tipperary rugby clubs get in gear for the up-coming Energia All-Ireland League campaign

Three Tipperary rugby clubs - namely Cashel RFC, Nenagh Ormond and Clonmel RFC - are getting to gear to compete in the Energia All-Ireland League and the league fixtures for each of the respective clubs have been released. Cashel RFC and Nenagh Ormond are in division 2A of the competition while Clonmel battle it out in division 2C.

DIVISION 2A FIXTURES

Saturday, October 5
Dolphin v Cashel RFC @ 2.30pm
Nenagh Ormond Rainey OB @ 2.30pm

Saturday, October 12
Ballymena v Nenagh Ormond @ 2.30pm
Cashel RFC v MU Barnhall @ 2.30pm

Saturday, October 19
Cashel RFC v Old Crescent @ 2.30pm
Mu Barnhall v Nenagh Ormond @ 2.30pm

Saturday, November 2
Nenagh Ormond v Buccaneers @ 2.30pm
Queens University v Cashel RFC @ 2.30pm

Friday, November 8
UL Bohemian v Nenagh Ormond @ 8pm

Saturday, November 9
Cashel RFC v Rainey OB @ 2.30pm

Saturday, November 16
Ballymena v Cashel RFC @ 2.30pm
Nenagh Ormond v Dolphin @ 2.30pm

Friday, November 29
Cashel RFC v Nenagh Ormond @ 8pm

Saturday, December 7
Buccaneers v Cashel RFC @ 2.30pm
Nenagh Ormond v Old Crescent @ 2.30pm

Saturday, December 14
Cashel RFC v UL Bohemian @ 2.30pm
Queens University v Nenagh Ormond @ 2.30pm

Saturday, January 11
Nenagh Ormond v Queens University @ 2.30pm
UL Bohemian v Cashel RFC @ 2.30pm
Saturday, January 25
Cashel RFC v Buccaneers @ 2.30pm
Old Crescent v Nenagh Ormond @ 2.30pm

Friday, February 14
Nenagh Ormond v Cashel RFC @ 8pm

Saturday, February 22
Cashel RFC v Ballymena @ 2.30pm
Dolphin v Nenagh Ormond @ 2.30pm

Friday, February 28
Nenagh Ormond v UL Bohemian 8pm

Saturday, February 29
Rainey OB v Cashel RFC @ 2.30pm

Saturday, March 14
Buccaneers v Nenagh Ormond @ 2.30pm
Cashel RFC v Queens University @ 2.30pm

Saturday, March 21
Nenagh Ormond v MU Barnhall @ 2.30pm
Old Crescent v Cashel RFC @ 2.30pm

Saturday, March 28
MU Barnhall v Cashel RFC @ 2.30pm
Nenagh Ormond v Ballymena @ 2.30pm

Saturday, April 18
Cashel RFC v Dolphin @ 2.30pm
Rainey OB v Nenagh Ormond @ 2.30pm

DIVISION 2C FIXTURES

Saturday, October 5
Clonmel v Omagh @ 2.30pm

Saturday, October 12
Sunday's Well v Clonmel @ 2.30pm

Saturday, October 19
Bangor v Clonmel @ 2.30pm

Saturday, November 2
Clonmel v Tullamore @ 2.30pm

Saturday, November 9
City Of Derry v Clonmel @ 2.30pm

Saturday, November 16
Clonmel v Enniscorthy RFC @ 2.30pm

Saturday, November 30
Midleton v Clonmel @ 2.30pm

Saturday, December 7
Clonmel v Bruff @ 2.30pm

Saturday, December 14
Skerries v Clonmel @ 2.30pm

Saturday, January 11
Clonmel v Skerries @ 2.30pm

Saturday, January 25
Bruff v Clonmel @ 2.30pm

Saturday, February 15
Clonmel v Midleton @ 2.30pm

Saturday, February 22
Enniscorthy RFC v Clonmel @ 2.30pm

Saturday, February 29
Clonmel v City Of Derry @ 2.30pm

Saturday, March 14
Tullamore v Clonmel @ 2.30pm

Saturday, March 21
Clonmel v Bangor @ 2.30pm

Saturday, March 28
Clonmel v Sunday's Well @ 2.30pm

Saturday, April 18
Omagh v Clonmel @ 2.30pm

FURTHER READING

To keep up to date with all the sporting news in Tipperary please click here - to follow the Tipperary Star sports team on twitter please click here - to follow sports editor Brian McDonnell on Twitter please click here. Alternatively, you can also like the Tipperary Star on Facebook.