Search

26 Jun 2022

Tipperary GAA weekend results

See how your team fared over the weekend

Tipperary GAA results for the weekend

Tipperary GAA results for the weekend

Tipperary Co-Op Jun B Champ - Gr 1, Venue: Solohead, (rd 1), Solohead 1-25 Arravale Rovers 1-14

Thu, 09 Jun,
Jim & Anne Kennedy Junior A Football Championship, Venue: Gortnahoe, (Round 2), Gortnahoe-Glengoole 3-17 Thurles Sarsfields 1-10
Clonmel Oil South Tipp Intermediate Football Championship 2022, Venue: Ned Hall Park, Clonmel, (Round 4), Clonmel Commercials W/O Moyle Rovers -

Fri, 10 Jun,
Jim & Anne Kennedy Junior B Football Championship , Venue: Castleiney, (Round 3), Boherlahan Dualla 4-13 Loughmore-Castleiney 1-5
FBD Insurance - County Football League - Division 3, Venue: Anner Park, Cloneen, (Semi Final), Killenaule 1-11 St Patrick's 1-9
Gleeson Concrete Jun A Hurling, Venue: Sean Treacy Park, (rd 1), Lattin-Cullen 3-16 Galtee Rovers/St Pecaun 1-12
Tipperary Co-Op Jun B Champ - Gr 2, Venue: Golden, (Rd 1), Cashel King Cormacs 0-16 Golden-Kilfeacle 0-13
North Tipp Junior A Hurling Championship, Venue: Saint Michaels Park Toomevara, (Round 2), Borris-Ileigh W/O Nenagh ire g -

Sat, 11 Jun,
Jim & Anne Kennedy Junior B Football Championship , Venue: Templemore, (Round 4), JK Brackens 1-5 Moyne/Templetuohy 0-8
South Tipp Junior B Hurling League 2022, Venue: CLCG Bal tha Pirn, (Round 4), Ballybacon/Grange W/O Skeheenarinky -
FBD Insurance - County Hurling League - Division 1, Venue: FBD Semple Stadium, Thurles, (Final), Drom-Inch 2-20 Clonoulty/Rossmore 1-10
FBD Insurance - County Hurling League - Division 2, Venue: FBD Semple Stadium, Thurles, (Final), Moycarkey-Borris 2-28 ire g Annacarty/Donohill 1-28
FBD Insurance - County Hurling League - Division 3, Venue: Dolla, (Final), Burgess 2-12 Ballina 1-14
FBD Insurance - County Hurling League - Division 6, Venue: Moneygall, (Final), Knockshegowna 1-14 Thurles Gaels 0-10
FBD Insurance - County Football League Div 1, Venue: Clonmel Sportsfield, (Semi Final), Clonmel Commercials 1-19 Ballyporeen 0-5
North Tipp Junior A Hurling Championship, Venue: Nenagh, (Round 2), Toomevara 1-19 Kilruane MacDonaghs 1-18
North Tipp Junior B Hurling League Knock Out, Venue: Dolla, (Semi Final), Silvermines 0-16 Lorrha-Dorrha 0-13

Sun, 12 Jun,
FBD Insurance - County Hurling League - Div 4 , Venue: The Ragg, (Final), Borrisokane 2-17 Moyle Rovers 2-16
FBD Hurling League - Division 5, Venue: Golden, (Final), Clonoulty/Rossmore 1-21 Upperchurch-Drombane 1-16
Tipperary Co-Op Jun B Champ - Gr 1, Venue: Emly, (Rd 1), Emly 0-16 ire g Annacarty/Donohill 1-10
Tipperary Co-Op Jun B Champ - Gr 2, Venue: Lattin, (Rd 1), Cappawhite 3-24 Lattin-Cullen 0-10
Tipperary Co-Op Jun B Hurling Champ - Gr 3, Venue: Bansha, (Rd 1), Galtee Rovers/St Pecaun 0-10 Sean Treacys 0-8
Tipperary Co-Op Jun B Hurling Champ - Gr 3, Venue: Rosegreen Community Field, (Rd 1), Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams 3-18 Rosegreen 1-13

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.