Search

15 Aug 2022

Tipperary GAA fixtures for the next week

Check out all the adult and juvenile fixtures for your club right here

Check out all the Tipperary GAA fixtures right here

Check out all the Tipperary GAA fixtures right here

Tue 05 Jul
South Tipp U13B Hurling League 2022, Venue: Clerihan, Clerihan V Ballyporeen / Skeheenarinky 19:30, Ref: Sean Lonergan (M)
South Tipp U13B Hurling League 2022, Venue: Ballylooby, Ballylooby/Castlegrace V Mullinahone 19:30, Ref: Martin Doyle
South Tipp U13C Hurling League 2022, Venue: Clogheen GAA Pitch, Father Sheehys V Cahir 19:00, Ref: Nigel Carrigan
South Tipp U13C Hurling League 2022, Venue: Clonmel Sportsfield, St Mary's V Moyle Rovers 19:00, Ref: John Flynn
South Tipp U13D Hurling League 2022 (Group 1), Venue: Monroe GAA Pitch, Moyle Rovers V Carrick Swan 20:00, Ref: Miceal Mc Cormack
NORTH TIPP U13C HURLING, Venue: Newport, Newport V Shannon Rovers Gaels 20:00, Ref: Sen O Maolain
NORTH TIPP U13D HURLING, Venue: Roscrea, Roscrea V Portroe 19:00, Ref: Stephen Kenny
NORTH TIPP U13D HURLING, Venue: Ballina, Ballina V Kildangan 20:00, Ref: Kiernan Timmons
North tipp u13A hurling, Venue: Newport, Newport V Toomevara 19:00, Ref: Sen O Maolain
North tipp u13A hurling, Venue: Cloughjordan, Kilruane MacDonaghs V Nenagh ire g 19:00, Ref: Tommy Hogan
North tipp u13A hurling, Venue: Ballina, Ballina V Borris-Ileigh 19:00, Ref: Kiernan Timmons
NORTH TIPP U13B, Venue: Borrisokane, Borrisokane V Moneygall 19:00, Ref: Dan Darcy
NORTH TIPP U13B, Venue: Dolla, Silvermines V Burgess 19:00, Ref: David Kennedy

Wed 06 Jul
West U13D Hurling Championship, Venue: Sean Treacy Park, Rockwell Rovers V Arravale Rovers 19:30, Ref: James Bradshaw
South Tipp U/19 B Hurling Group A, Venue: O'Sullivan Park, Ballingarry, St Patrick's V Fethard 19:30, Ref: Paddy Ivors
South Tipp U/19 B Hurling Group A, Venue: Goatenbridge, Moyle Rovers V Knockmealdown Gaels 19:30, Ref: Michael Kennedy
South Tipp U/19 B Hurling Group B, Venue: Anner Park, Cloneen, Ballingarry V Clonmel g 19:30, Ref: Paul Guinan
South Tipp U/19 B Hurling Group C, Venue: Ned Hall Park, Clonmel, Grangemockler Ballyneale V Ballybacon/Grange 19:30, Ref: Noel Cosgrave
Under-19 A Hurling, Venue: Clonoulty, Clonoulty/Rossmore V Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams 19:30, Ref: David Ryan
Under-19 B Hurling - Gr 1, Venue: Annacarty, Eire Og/SeanTreacys V Golden-Kilfeacle 19:30, Ref: Phil Ryan
Under-19 B Hurling - Gr 1, Venue: New Inn, Rockwell/Rosegreen V Galtee Rovers/St Pecaun 19:30, Ref: Paddy Russell
Under-19 B Hurling - Gr 2, Venue: Emly, Emly V Lattin-Cullen 19:30, Ref: Richard O Connor
Under-19 B Hurling - Gr 2, Venue: Cappawhite, Cappawhite Gaels V Arravale Rovers 19:30, Ref: Donie Horan

Fri 08 Jul
Thurles Credit Union Junior A Hurling championship Div 1, Venue: Littleton, Moycarkey-Borris V Thurles Sarsfields 19:30, Ref: Sean Everard
Thurles Credit Union Junior A Hurling championship Div 1, Venue: Boherlahan GAA Club, Boherlahan Dualla V Loughmore-Castleiney 19:30, Ref: John Butler
Thurles Credit Union Junior A Hurling Championship Div 2, Venue: Drombane, Upperchurch-Drombane V Holycross/Ballycahill 19:30, Ref: Kevin Jordan
Thurles Credit Union Junior B Hurling Championship Div1, Venue: Knock, Knock V JK Brackens 19:30, Ref: John Lillis
Thurles Credit Union Junior B Hurling Championship Div1, Venue: The Ragg, Moyne/Templetuohy V Drom-Inch 19:30, Ref: Paddy Kenny
West Intermediate Hurling, Venue: Bansha, Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams V Arravale Rovers 19:30, Ref: John O Grady
Thurles Credit Union Junior C Hurling Championship , Venue: killea, Killea V Loughmore-Castleiney 19:30, Ref: TBC
West U13D Hurling Championship, Venue: Cappawhite, Cappawhite Gaels V Lattin-Cullen 19:30, Ref: Willie Kennedy
South Tipperary Junior A Hurling Group 2, Venue: Anner Park, Cloneen, Killenaule V Ballingarry 19:30, Ref: Philip Keane
South Tipperary Junior A Hurling Group 3, Venue: O'Sullivan Park, Ballingarry, Mullinahone V St Patrick's 19:30, Ref: Paddy Ivors
North Tipp Junior A Hurling Championship, Venue: Nenagh, Borris-Ileigh V Toomevara 19:30, Ref: Christy Mc Loughlin
North Tipp Junior A Hurling Championship, Venue: Cloughjordan, Nenagh ire g V Roscrea 19:30, Ref: Gerry Treacy

Sat 09 Jul
South Tipp U13C Hurling League 2022, Venue: Grangemockler Ballyneale, Grangemockler Ballyneale V Ballybacon/Grange 17:00, Ref: James Williams
South Tipp U13D Hurling League 2022 (Group 1), Venue: Anner Park, Cloneen, St Patrick's V Mullinahone 10:30, Ref: Martin Cody
South Tipp U13D Hurling League 2022 (Group 2), Venue: Davin Park, Carrick, Carrick Davins V Clonmel g 11:30, Ref: Martin Cody
South Tipp U13D Hurling League 2022 (Group 2), Venue: Newcastle GAA Pitch, Newcastle V Ballybacon/Grange 11:30, Ref: Kieran Barrett
Thurles Credit Union Junior B Hurling Championship Div 2, Venue: Littleton, Moycarkey-Borris V Killea 19:30, Ref: Denis Hickey
Thurles Credit Union Junior B Hurling Championship Div 2, Venue: Kickham Park Thurles, Thurles Gaels V Gortnahoe-Glengoole 19:45, Ref: Tom Mc Grath
Thurles Credit Union Junior B Hurling Championship Div1, Venue: Clonakenny, Clonakenny V Holycross/Ballycahill 19:00, Ref: TBC
West Intermediate Hurling, Venue: Annacarty, Golden-Kilfeacle V Cappawhite 15:00, Ref: Donie Horan
South Tipp Intermediate Hurling Championship 2022, Venue: Pirc na nEala, Carrick, Kilsheelan-Kilcash V Ballingarry 19:30, Ref: Paul Guinan
South Tipperary Junior A Hurling Group 1, Venue: Monroe GAA Pitch, St Mary's V Fethard 17:00, Ref: Sean Lonergan (M)
South Tipperary Junior A Hurling Group 2, Venue: Ned Hall Park, Clonmel, Carrick Swan V Newcastle 17:00, Ref: Keith Delahunty
North Tipp Junior B Hurling Group 1, Venue: Ballingarry (North), Knockshegowna V Nenagh ire g 19:30, Ref: Peter Carroll
North Tipp Junior B Hurling Group 1, Venue: Borrisokane, Borrisokane V Lorrha-Dorrha 19:30, Ref: Pat O Mahony
North Tipp Junior Hurling Championship Group 2, Venue: Dolla, Silvermines V Templederry Kenyons 19:30, Ref: Shane Hodgins
North Tipp Junior Hurling Championship Group 2, Venue: Newport, Newport V Burgess 19:30, Ref: Tommy Ryan
North Tipp Junior B Hurling Championship Group 3, Venue: Moneygall, Moneygall V Ballina 19:30, Ref: Gerry Treacy
North Tipp Junior B Hurling Championship Group 3, Venue: Ballinderry, Shannon Rovers V Kildangan 19:30, Ref: Philip Shanahan
West Prem Intermediate Hurling, Venue: Pairc Ciocaim Dundrum, Sean Treacys V Cashel King Cormacs 19:00, Ref: Phil Ryan

Sun 10 Jul
Centenary Agri Mid Senior Hurling Championship, Venue: Boherlahan GAA Club, Drom-Inch V JK Brackens 15:30, Ref: John Dooley
Doran Oil Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship, Venue: Holycross, Moyne/Templetuohy V Clonakenny 13:00, Ref: Kevin Jordan
South Tipp Senior Hurling Championship 2022, Venue: Clonmel Sportsfield, Mullinahone V Carrick Swan 18:30, Ref: Michael Kennedy
Thurles Credit Union Junior C Hurling Championship , Venue: Gortnahoe, Gortnahoe-Glengoole V Thurles Sarsfields 12:00, Ref: TBC
South Tipperary Junior A Hurling Group 1, Venue: Anner Park, Cloneen, Clonmel g V Moyle Rovers 12:00, Ref: Paddy Ivors
South Tipperary Junior A Hurling Group 3, Venue: Ned Hall Park, Clonmel, Cahir V Grangemockler Ballyneale 12:00, Ref: Paul Guinan
Jun A Hurling, Venue: New Inn, Cashel King Cormacs V Galtee Rovers/St Pecaun 19:30, Ref: Paddy Russell
Jun B Champ - Gr 1, Venue: Emly, Emly V Solohead 12:00, Ref: Richard O Connor
Jun B Champ - Gr 1, Venue: Clonoulty, Clonoulty/Rossmore V Arravale Rovers 12:00, Ref: Mark Jordan
Jun B Champ - Gr 2, Venue: Cappawhite, Cappawhite V Golden-Kilfeacle 12:00, Ref: Tom Dawson
West Senior Hurling, Venue: Pairc Ciocaim Dundrum, Eire Og Annacarty/Donohill V Clonoulty/Rossmore 15:30, Ref: Fergal Horgan

Mon 11 Jul
West U13A Hurling Championship, Venue: Leahy Park Cashel, Cashel King Cormacs V Clonoulty/Rossmore 19:30, Ref: TBC

Tue 12 Jul
South Tipp U13A Hurling League 2022, Venue: Cahir Park GAA Pitch, Cahir V Carrick Swan 18:00, Ref: Noel Cosgrave
South Tipp U13A Hurling League 2022, Venue: Clonmel Sportsfield, St Mary's V Moyle Rovers 19:00, Ref: Martin Doyle
South Tipp U13B Hurling League 2022, Venue: Anner Park, Cloneen, St Patrick's V Clerihan 18:30, Ref: Paul Guinan
South Tipp U13B Hurling League 2022, Venue: Beal Atha Poirin, Ballyporeen / Skeheenarinky V Ballylooby/Castlegrace 19:30, Ref: Kieran Barrett
South Tipp U13B Hurling League 2022, Venue: Ned Hall Park, Clonmel, Clonmel g V Ballingarry 19:30, Ref: Jack Mulcahy
South Tipp U13B Hurling League 2022, Venue: Mullinahone, Mullinahone V Kilsheelan-Kilcash 19:30, Ref: John Flynn
South Tipp U13C Hurling League 2022, Venue: Goatenbridge, Ballybacon/Grange V St Mary's 19:00, Ref: Richard Mc Grath
South Tipp U13C Hurling League 2022, Venue: Cahir Park GAA Pitch, Cahir V Grangemockler Ballyneale 19:00, Ref: Sean Lonergan (B)
South Tipp U13C Hurling League 2022, Venue: Monroe GAA Pitch, Moyle Rovers V Fethard 19:00, Ref: Martin Cody
South Tipp U13D Hurling League 2022 (Group 1), Venue: Mullinahone, Mullinahone V Moyle Rovers 18:30, Ref: Paddy Ivors
NORTH TIPP U13C HURLING, Venue: Templederry, Templederry Kenyons V Nenagh ire g 19:00, Ref: Kiernan Timmons
NORTH TIPP U13C HURLING, Venue: Shallee, Ballinahinch V Shannon Rovers Gaels 19:00, Ref: James Lees
NORTH TIPP U13D HURLING, Venue: Puckane, Kildangan V Kilruane MacDonaghs 20:00, Ref: Mark Gennery
NORTH TIPP U13D HURLING, Venue: Portroe, Portroe V Newport 20:00, Ref: Michael Cronin
NORTH TIPP U13B, Venue: Puckane, Kildangan V Silvermines 19:00, Ref: Mark Gennery
NORTH TIPP U13B, Venue: Portroe, Portroe V Borrisokane 19:00, Ref: Michael Cronin

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.