Search our Archive

31/07/2021

GAA Fixtures & Results

fixtures

fixtures

County Tipperary

Saturday, March 24th

County Intermediate

Hurling League

Newport v

Holycross-Ballycahill

in Newport @ 3.30pm

Sunday, March 25th

County Junior Hurling League

Ballylooby-Castlegrace v Thurles Sarsfields in

Ballylooby @ 3.30pm

Carrick Swans v

Newcastle in Davin Park @ 2.30pm

St Patrick’s v

Knockaville Kickhams

in Cloneen @ 11.30am Cappawhite v

Clonoulty-Rossmore

in Cappawhite @ 12 noon

Clonmel Óg v Lattin Cullen

in Ned Hall Park @ 12.30pm

County Intermediate

Hurling League

Drom & Inch v

Rockwell Rovers

in the Ragg @ 12 noon

Sean Treacy’s v

Moyne-Templetuohy

in Kilcommon @ 2.30pm Ballinahinch v Shannon

Rovers in Shallee @ 2.30pm

County Adult Football League

Premier Division

Moyle Rovers v Cahir in Monroe @ 3.30pm Galtee Rovers v Clonmel

Commercials in

Bansha @ 3.30pm Arravale Rovers v Ardfinnan in Sean Treacy Pk @ 12 noon

County Senior Hurling League Premier Division

Drom & Inch v Burgess in the Ragg @ 2.30pm Clonoulty-Rossmore

v Toomevara

in Clonoulty @ 2.30pm County Senior Hurling

League Division One

Lorrha-Dorrha v

Kilruane MacDonagh’s

in Lorrha @ 2.30pm Moycarkey-Borris v Kildangan in Littleton @ 2.30pm

Éire Óg Anacarty v

Templederry Kenyons in Anacarty @ 2.30pm

County Senior Hurling

League Division Two

Moneygall v Aherlow in Moneygall @ 2.30pm Killenaule v Golden-Kilfeacle in Killenaule @ 2.30pm

Portroe v Knockavilla

Kickhams in

Portroe @ 2.30pm

Roscrea v Boherlahan Dualla in Roscrea @ 2.30pm Adult Football League

Division One

Ballyporeen v Fr Sheehy’s

in Ballyporeen @ 3pm

Mid Tipperary

Wednesday, March 21st

Murphy Office Systems

Minor A Football

Moycarkey-Borris v

JK Bracken’s

in Littleton @ 5.45pm

Thurles Sarsfields v

Moyne-Templetuohy Og

in Outside Field @ 5.45pm

Loughmore-Castleiney v

Gortnahoe-Glengoole

in Castleiney @ 5.45pm

Saturday, March 24th

Under-21A Hurling

Clonakenny-Moneygall

v Moyne-Templtuohy Og

in Templemore @ 4.30pm

Under-21A Football

Loughmore-Castleiney v

JK Bracken’s

in the Ragg @ 2.30pm

Sunday, March 25th

Cahill Cup

Holycross-Ballycahill

v Clonakenny in

Holycross @ 11.30am

Thurles Sarsfields v

Upperchurch-Drombane

in Outside Field @ 12 noon

Junior Hurling League

Division 2

Moycarkey-Borris

v Upperchurch-Drombane in Littleton @ 4.30pm

Wednesday, March 28th

Murphy Office Systems

Minor A Football

Gortnahoe-Glengoole v Thurles Sarsfields

in Gortnahoe @ 6.30pm

Moyne-Templetuohy Óg

v Moycarkey-Borris

in Templetuohy @ 6.30pm

JK Bracken’s v

Holycross-Ballycahill

in Templemore @ 6.30pm

Murphy Office Systems

Minor B Football

Boherlahan-Dualla v

Clonakenny-Moneygall

in Boherlahan @ 6.30pm

Upperchurch-Drombane

v Drom-Inch

in Drombane @ 6.30pm

West Tipperary

Saturday, March 24th

McGrath Oil Under-21B Football Final

Cashel King Cormacs

v Rockwell-Rosegreen

in Bansha @ 2pm

McGrath Oil Under-21A Football Final

Arravale Rovers v Golden-Kilfeacle in Bansha @ 3.30pm

North Tipperary

Friday, March 23rd

Under-21A Football

Kildangan v Burgess

in Borrisoleigh @ 8pm

Saturday, March 24th

Under-21B Football

Ballinahinch v Borrisokane

in Nenagh @ 2.30pm

Shannon Rovers v Ballina

in Puckane @ 2.30pm

South Tipperary

Saturday, March 24th

Minor A Football

Moyle Rovers v Mullinahone

in Fethrard @ 4pm

Clonmel Commercials

v Ballyporeen

in Ardfinnan @ 4pm

St Joseph’s v Kilsheelan Gaels

in Monroe @ 4pm

Minor C Football

Father Sheehy’s v

Ballylooby-Castlegrace

in CLCG Bal tha Pirn @ 4pm

Clerihan v Carrick Davins

in Kilsheelan @ 4pm

Minor B Football

St Patrick’s Gaels v

Ballingarry in

Mullinahone @ 2.30pm

Ardfinnan v Carrick Swans

in Ned Hall Park @ 4pm

Killenaule v Cahir

in Clonmel Sportsfield @ 4pm

Results

County Tipperary

County Senior Hurling League Premier Division

Toomevara 2-14

JK Bracken’s 0-13

Thurles Sarsfields 1-19

Burgess 0-17

County Senior Hurling

League Division One

Holycross-Ballycahill 2-14 Kilruane MacDonagh’s 0-16

Kildangan 0-14 Éire Óg Anacarty 1-9

County Senior Hurling

League Division Two

Roscrea 1-18 Knockaville Kickhams 0-14

Portroe 3-17 Boherlahan Dualla 0-14

Upperchurch-Drombane 1-14

Moneygall 1-8

Killenaule 3-20 Aherlow 1-10

County Intermediate

Hurling League

Moyle Rovers 1-11

Rockwell Rovers 1-8

Moyne-Templetuohy 0-18

St Mary’s 0-9

Ballina 4-8 Drom & Inch 0-9

Silvermines 1-12

Ballinahinch 2-8

Ballina 4-8 Drom & Inch 0-10

Sean Treacy’s 2-12

Shannon Rovers 2-9

Newport P-P

Holycross-Ballycahill

County Junior Hurling League

Clonoulty-Rossmore 2-17

Carrick Swans 2-7

St Patrick’s 0-13

Lattin-Cullen 0-11

Thurles Sarsfields 8-32

Sean Treacy’s 0-7

Cahir P-P

Ballylooby-Castlegrace

Newcastle P-P Cappawhite

Mid Tipperary

Under-21A Hurling

Loughmore-Castleiney 2-17

Moycarkey-Borris 1-15

Moyne-Templtuohy Og 2-6 Holycross-Ballycahill 1-6

Thurles Sarsfields 3-32

Drom & Inch 2-5

Horse & Jockey KIA

Under-21B Hurling

Upperchurch-Drombane 2-17 JK Bracken’s 2-9

Thurles Sarsfields 0-6

Boherlahan-Dualla 0-0

West Tipperary

Under-21B Football

Cashel King Cormacs 2-8 Knockavilla-Donaskeigh Kickhams 0-4

Rockwell-Rosegreen 4-10 Galtee Rovers-St Pecaun 1-11

South Tipperary

Under-21B Football

Clonmel 0-13 Ballingarry 1-5

North Tipperary

Under-21B Football

Shannon Rovers w/o Newport scr

Borrisokane 6-7 Ballina 0-8

Under-21A Football

Burgess w/o Borris-Ileigh scr

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.