Search

28/09/2021

Tipperary GAA results

GAA

GAA results for Tipperary clubs

Check out all your Tipperary GAA results right here

Check out all the GAA results from Tipperary for the last week, right here:

Berties Bar Dundrum Crosco Cup, Venue: Golden, (Final), Cashel King Cormacs 2-19 Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams 2-17
U19A Hurling 2021, Venue: Templemore, (Round 5), Boherlahan Dualla 3-15 JK Brackens 1-10
U19A Hurling 2021, Venue: Littleton, (Round 5), Thurles Sarsfields 6-26 Moycarkey-Borris 0-11
Thurles Credit Union Junior B Hurling Championship Div1, Venue: Templetuohy, Tipperary, (Round 1), Thurles Gaels 1-18 Moyne/Templetuohy 3-8

Thu, 29 Jul,
Joe O'Sullivan Cab & Bus Hire U19B Hurling 2021, Venue: Outside Field Thurles, (Round 5), Loughmore-Castleiney 2-11 Thurles Sarsfields 2-10

Fri, 30 Jul,
Thurles Credit Union Mid Junior A Hurling Championship Div1, Venue: Holycross, (Round 1), JK Brackens 1-20 Holycross/Ballycahill 1-16
Thurles Credit Union Mid Junior A Hurling Championship Div1, Venue: Castleiney, (Round 1), Loughmore-Castleiney 0-22 Moycarkey-Borris 1-17
Thurles Credit Union Mid Junior A Hurling Championship Div2, Venue: Drombane, (Round 1), Thurles Sarsfields 2-20 Upperchurch-Drombane 1-19
North Junior A Hurling Championship, Venue: Saint Michaels Park Toomevara, (Round 1), Borris-Ileigh 2-14 Roscrea 1-15
Gleeson Concrete Junior A Hurling, Venue: Golden, (rd 2), Cashel King Cormacs 4-14 Rockwell Rovers 2-17
Tipperary Co-Op Junior B - Gr 1, Venue: Annacarty, (rd 2), ire g Annacarty/Donohill 2-20 Emly 4-13

Sat, 31 Jul,
Thurles Credit Union Junior B Hurling Championship Div1, Venue: Templemore, (Round 1), JK Brackens 2-17 Knock 1-15
Thurles Credit Union Junior B Hurling Championship Div2, Venue: Littleton, (Round 1), Moycarkey-Borris 5-21 Thurles Sarsfields 3-11
Gleeson Concrete Junior A Hurling, Venue: Sean Treacy Park, (rd 2), Lattin Cullen Gaels 2-17 Galtee Rovers/St Pecaun 1-17
Tipperary Co-Op Junior B - Gr 2, Venue: Solohead, (rd 2), Solohead 2-15 Rosegreen 1-16

Sun, 01 Aug,
John Quirke Jewelers JAH Group 1, Venue: Fethard GAA Park, (Round 2), Cahir W/O Grangemockler Ballyneale -
FBD Insurance - County Hurling League Group 3, Venue: Newport, (Final), Templederry Kenyons 0-31 Sean Treacys 1-18
FBD Insurance - County Football League - Group 1, Venue: Leahy Park Cashel, (Semi Final), Clonmel Commercials 2-8 JK Brackens 1-10
North Junior B Hurling league Knock Out, Venue: Portroe, ( Final), Silvermines 0-20 Kildangan 2-13
North Tipp Intermediate Hurling League/Championship, Venue: Shallee, (Round 3), Ballinahinch 0-18 Borrisokane 1-14
Tipperary Co-Op Junior B - Gr 3, Venue: Leahy Park Cashel, (rd 2), Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams 2-29 Cashel King Cormacs 1-11

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.