SOCCER

Tipperary Soccer: All the fixtures for all the divisions this weekend

Tipperary Soccer: All the fixtures for all the divisions this weekend

 

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 7

TSDL Youths Division 1 

Peake Villa v Cullen Lattin, 2:30pm N Coughlan  

Clonmel Town v Shanbally United, 2:30pm P Keane 

TSDL Youths Division 2 

Cullen Lattin B v Cashel Town,  2:30pm J O’Dwyer 

Kilsheelan United v Mullinahone, 2:30pm J Lyons 

Bansha Town v Two Mile Borris, 2:30pm T Keating   

 

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 8

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League 

St Michael’s v Cahir Park, 3pm J Lyons  

Glengoole United v Peake Villa, 3pm P Keane  

Clonmel Town v Bansha Celtic, 3pm M Teehan 

Two Mile Borris v Clonmel Celtic, 12pm M Duffy  

TSDL Shield Division 1 

Wilderness Rovers v St Michael’s, 3pm M Jordan  

Old Bridge v Cashel Town, 12pm N Coughlan  

Clonmel Town v Tipperary Town, 3pm J O’Dwyer 

TSDL Shield Division 2 

Kilmanahan United v Kilsheelan United, 12pm T Keating

Galbally United v Cahir Park, 3pm J Maguire  

Donohill and District v Cullen Lattin, 12pm M Coady  

Cashel Town v Rosegreen Rangers, 12pm B O’Donoghue 

TSDL Shield Division 3 

Tipperary Town v St Nicholas, 3pm A Stafford 

Suirside v Kilsheelan United, 12pm A Stafford  

Mullinahone v Burncourt Celtic, 12pm M Jordan  

Bansha Celtic v Killenaule Rovers, 3pm M Coady  

Clonmel Celtic v Moyglass United, 3pm G Ward  

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 14

President's Cup

Enniskillen v St Michael's (provisional)

TSDL Youths Division 1

Shanbally United v Peake Villa

Two Mile Borris v Clonmel Town 

TSDL Youths Division 2 

Cullen Lattin B v Cullen Lattin A 

Mullinahone v Bansha Town 

 

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 15

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League 

Cahir Park v Clonmel Town 

Peake Villa v Vee Rovers 

Bansha Celtic v Glengoole United 

Clonmel Celtic v St Michael's (prov)

Clonmel Credit Union Division 1

Peake Villa v Slieveardagh United 

St Michael's v Clonmel Town 

Cashel Town v Wilderness Rovers 

Tipperary Town v Old Bridge 

Clonmel Credit Union Division 2 

Rosegreen Rangers v Galbally United 

Donohill and District v Cahir Park

Kilsheelan United v Cullen Lattin 

Clonmel Credit Union Division 3 

Clonmel Celtic v St Nicholas 

Suirside v Moyglass United 

Burncourt Celtic v Tipperary Town 

Killenaule Rovers v Kilsheelan United 

Bansha Celtic v Mullinahone