Search

30 Jun 2022

Weekend Tipperary GAA club results

Weekend Tipperary GAA club results

County Tipperary

Munster Senior Football Championship Semi-Final

Tipperary 0-10 Limerick 2-10

FBD Insurance County Hurling League

Drom & Inch 3-19 Mullinahone 1-21

Cappawhite 1-18 Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams 0-13

Carrick Swans 1-24 Holycross Ballycahill 1-18

Clonoulty Rossmore 0-22 Thurles Sarsfields 0-19

Skeheenarinky 0-18 Ballybacon Grange 2-9

Cappawhite 6-25 Galtee Rovers/St Pecaun 2-14

Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams 0-23 Moyne Templetuohy 0-15

Carrick Davins 2-28 Arravale Rovers 2-23

St Patrick’s 1-13 Mullinahone 1-13

Grangemockler Ballyneale 1-18 Newcastle 0-18

Lattin Cullen 4-12 Ballylooby Castlegrace 0-17

Boherlahan Dualla 1-24 Shannon Rovers 1-14

Golden Kilfeacle 1-19 Borrisokane 2-16

Silvermines 2-19 Moneygall 3-15

Lorrha 2-25 Ballingarry 0-18

Newport 2-14 Ballinahinch 1-12

Sean Treacys 1-17 Ballina 0-17

Gortnahoe Glengoole 2-15 Cashel King Cormacs 0-15

Portroe 2-22 CLonakenny 2-15

Toomevara 4-22 Loughmore Castleiney 2-19

Upperchurch Drombane 2-27 Kiladangan 3-12

Kilruane MacDonaghs 0-24 Borris-Ileigh 1-21

Nenagh Éire Óg 1-28 JK Brackens 1-22

Clonoulty Rossmore 5-21 Clonmel Óg 0-9

Upperchurch Drombane 6-16 Cahir 1-14

Killenaule 2-20 Éire Óg Annacarty/Donohill 1-22

Fethard 2-20 Boherlahan Dualla 0-15

Moyle Rovers 2-19 Ballingarry 2-14

North Tipperary

Junior B Hurling League

Kiladangan 3-17 Templederry Kenyons 1-15

Junior A Hurling League

Toomevara 0-18 Kiladangan 1-11

Borris-Ileigh 2-26 Roscrea 2-21

West Tipperary

Junior B Hurling League Quarter-Finals

Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams 1-17 Clonoulty Rossmore 2-13

Éire Óg Annacarty/Donohill 4-18 Sean Treacys 2-13

O’Donoghue Cup Quarter-Final

Galtee Rovers/St Pecaun 1-11 Rockwell Rovers 1-9

Crosco Cup Quarter-Finals

Cappawhite 2-18 Clonoulty Rossmore 0-18

Sean Treacys 1-18 Golden Kilfeacle 0-17

Cashel King Cormacs 2-20 Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams 1-17

South Tipperary

Senior Football Championship

Kilsheelan Kilcash 6-9 Ardfinnan 2-10

South Intermediate Championship

Father Sheehys 1-11 Clonmel Óg 1-10

Fethard 1-8 Clonmel Commercials 0-7

Grangemockler Ballyneale 0-20 Moyle Rovers 1-6

Mid Tipperary

Cahill Cup Final

Upperchurch Drombane 2-24 Holycross Ballycahill 1-20

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.